Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Keller Williams Premiere Properties
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Keller Williams Premiere Properties 741 Amber Ridge Avenue Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
Sold on 08/31/2020
$585,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
08/31/2020
08/31/2020
Taxes
$14,115(2019)
$14,115(2019)
Lot Size
9,365 SQFT
9,365 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2015
2015
School District
87,89
87,89
County
DuPage County
DuPage County
Community
Amber Ridge
Amber Ridge
Listed By
Matthew McCollum, Keller Williams Premiere Properties
Bought with
Beth Staes, Coldwell Banker Realty
Beth Staes, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 18 2026 at 12:25 PM GMT+0000
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 18 2026 at 12:25 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathroom: 1
- All Stainless Steel Kitchen Appliances
- 2nd Floor Laundry
Property Features
- Fireplace: 1
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $500
School Information
- Elementary School: Park View Elementary School
- Middle School: Glen Crest Middle School
- High School: Glenbard South High School
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jul 22, 2020
Price Changed
$599,900
-2%
-$10,100
Jul 06, 2020
Price Changed
$610,000
-2%
-$15,000
Jun 25, 2020
Listed
$625,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/18/2026 12:25. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.